BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment 2017 Apply Online BSNL 996 JAO Recruitment 2017

By | September 13, 2017

BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment 2017 Apply Online BSNL 996 JAO Recruitment 2017 – Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) has released the recruitment notification for the Junior Accounts Officer Posts. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) will be announced the 996 Vacant Posts for JAO (Junior Accounts Officer). All eligible and interested candidates are applied for this BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment 2017. BSNL (Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd) was declared advertisement on 10th September, 2017.  All the details about the BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017 on the official web page of www.externalexam.bsnl.co.in All candidates are keep touch with us and check all the details about the BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Telecom (JAO) Recruitment Exam 2017. Candidates are read this article and fill the BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Application Form 2017.  Here, we provide you all the details about the BSNL JAO Recruitment Notification 2017.

 

BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment 2017

This is the very nice opportunity for all candidates, who are interested in Government Jobs. Candidates are visiting this page and get all the details about BSNL DR – JAO Recruitment Exam 2017. Here, we provide you more other details about the Educational Qualification, Eligibility Criteria, Pay Scale, Application Fees Details, Selection Process, Vacant Post Details,  Important Dates, Selection Process, How to apply for BSNL Junior Accounts Officer which are given below in this article. Candidates are read these given below summary and know about the BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment 2017.

Brief Overview about the BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment Examination 2017

  • Organization Name: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL)
  • Posts Name: Junior Accounts  Officer (DR- JAO)
  • Total Vacant Posts: 996 Posts
  • Job Location: All Over India
  • Category: Recruitment Notification, Application Form Details
  • Article Details About: BSNL JAO Recruitment Notification 2017 / BSNL JAO Application Form 2017
  • Mode of Application: Online
  • Official Web Site: externalexam.bsnl.co.in

BSNL JAO Post Vacancies Details State Wise

Circle NameSC STOBCOCTotal Vacant PostsPWD
Andaman & Nichobar01000120400
Andhra Pradesh160723267202
Assam040005233201
Bihar010207122201
Chhattisgarh020004131901
Chennai Telecom District060305092301
Gujarat130219377102
Haryana070307193601
Himachal Pradesh010306081801
Jammu &Kashmir020005091600
Jharkhand030003051100
Karnataka090514346202
Kerala080607204101
Kolkata Telecom District020103020801
Madhya Pradesh060104273801
Maharashtra1309476613504
North East I010005081400
North East – II010002020500
Northern Telecom Region020107061600
Oddisa050205082001
Punjab110520256102
Rajasthan090316184601
TamilNadu040206223401
Telengana020006111901
Uttar Pradesh East070816346502
Uttar Pradesh West030509244101
Uttarakhand040101051100
West Bengal100816225602
Total15377269497996(30)**

 Eligibility Criteria for BSNL Recruitment Notification 2017 for JAO Posts

Candidates are check the given below eligibility criteria before fill the application form of BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Exam 2017.

Educational Qualification for BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017

Candidates should have qualifying the course of M.Com / ICWA / CS / CA or equivalent from a university/ Institution / as on 1st January, 2017.

Age Limit for BSNL JAOs Application Form 2017

Candidates should have Age criteria minimum 20 years and maximum to 30 years as per 1st/ September/ 2017. Age Relaxation given for the SC, ST, OBC and PWD, which are given below.

  • For SC / ST Candidates: 05 Years
  • For OBC Candidates: 03 Years
  • For PWD Candidates: 10 Years

Selection Process for BSNL Junior Accountants officer Post 2017

Candidates are must selected for Junior Accountant Officer (JAO) Posts based on the given below process:

  • Written Exam
  • Personal Interview (PI).

Pay Scale for BSNL JAO Posts 2017

BSNL (Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd) offers a Basic salary pay scale for BSNL JAOs Jobs is given below:

  • 16400/- to Rs. 45500/-

Click here for read official notification for the BSNL 996 JAO Recruitment 2017

Apply Online for BSNL Recruitment 2017 996 Vacancies for Junior Account Officers

Important Dates about the BSNL Application Form 2017 for JAO Exam

  • BSNL JAO Recruitment Notification Advertisement: 04th September, 2017
  • Start Date of Online BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017: 11th September, 2017
  • End Date of Application Form of BSNL JAOs Exam 2017: 15th October, 2017
  • Examination Date of BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Exam: 5th November, 2017.

Candidates are following this given below instructions for Apply for BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Exam 2017

  • Candidates are first visit at the official web page of BSNL or go with the link of www.externalbsnlexam.com.
  • After that, search the link of Online Application Form.
  • After that, you can select your Post Name like “Junior Account officer”.
  • Then, if you have new user then, “click here for New Registration”.
  • Then, Read the official notification for the BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment 2017.
  • Now, fill all the required details carefully without mistakes.
  • After that upload all the Scanned Copy of your documents and click on the submit button.
  • Then, you can apply for the application Fees.
  • At last the hard copy of BSNL JAOs application from for further use your future use.

Thank you for visiting our site and read this article.

Candidates are get all the details about the Government Recruitment Exam Details, any Entrance Exam Details, Application forms Details, counselling Details etc.

If you have any question about the BSNL Recruitment 2017 then, you can do comment in this given section below.

You can also share this article with your Friends via Facebook, Google + and                                        Twitter.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *